Committee Members of SSC (Session 2017/2018)



Post

Name (in full)

Chairman

(Learned Society Board (LSB) Representative)

(Spokesperson)

(Ex-officio Member for Biomedical Division)

Ir Dr. LIU, Yuk Shing

Immediate Past Chairman

(Ex-officio Member)

(Ex-officio Member for Building Services and Mechanical, Marine, Naval Architecture & Chemical Divisions)

Ir Dr. LAU, Kwok Cheong

Deputy Chairman

(Spokesperson)

(Ex-officio Member for Gas & Energy Division)

Ir Dr. YUNG, Kin Kwong Jeffrey

Hon Secretary

(Community Services Committee (CSC) Representative)

(Authorised Person for Submission to HK Engineer)

(Ex-officio Member for IT Division)

Ir PAU, Wai Keung

Hon Treasurer

(Public Relations Committee (PRC) Representative)

(Spokesperson)

(Reviewer for Technical Articles in HK Engineer)

(Ex-officio Member for Civil and Logistics & Transport Divisions)

Ir Dr. CHI, Wuh Jian Joseph

Committee Member

(Ex-officio Member for Nuclear and Structural Divisions)

Mr. SHING, Wai Lam Johnny

Committee Member

(Continuing Professional Development Committee (CPDC) Representative)

(Ex-officio Member for Fire Division)

Ir LEUNG, Kwok Fu Kelvin

Committee Member

(Reviewer for Technical Articles in HK Engineer)

(Ex-officio Member for Electrical and Electronics Divisions)

Ir TSUI, Hoi Chung Simon

Committee Member

(Webmaster)

(Authorised Person for Submission to HK Engineer)

(Ex-officio Member for Manufacturing & Industrial Division)

Ir TSE, Wing Fung Victor

Committee Member

(Ex-officio Member for Aircraft Division)

Ir WONG, Kin Fung Raymond

Committee Member

Ir SHUM, Hau Tak Daniel

Committee Member

 

Ir LAM, Tat Ming Terence

Committee Member

(Ex-officio Member for Building Division)

Ir Dr. HO, Chi Ming

Committee Member

(Ex-officio Member for Geotechnical Division)

Ir Dr. LAU, Chi Keung Jackson

Committee Member

(Ex-officio Member for Environmental Division)

Ir SIN, Yuk Wah Calvin

Committee Member

(Ex-officio Member for Control, Automation & Instrumentation Division)

Ir NG, Chun Kei Jacky

Committee Member

- under Clause 7.2(d) of the Division Rules (35 years of age or below)

(Ex-officio Member for Materials Division)

Ms SIU, Hin Ting Jaimi

Co-opted Member

Ir MAN, Kwoon Yin Kevin

Co-opted Member

Ir LIN, Wai Man Andrew

CIC Representative

Ms. YUEN, Angela

YMC Rep.

(Ex-officio Member)

Mr. FISHER, Man King Joseph

AMC Rep.

(Ex-officio Member)

Mr. PANG Hin Lam, Simon

Helper

Ms LEUNG. Moby